kuva1-me.jpg

Schedule

Schedule

Preliminary schedule

Day 1, Mon 31.5.                       Arrivals

Day 2-3, Tue-Wed 1.-2.6.       Classification and Training

Day 3, Wed 2.6.                       Covid-19 test 

Day 3, Wed 27.1.                      Team Leaders' meeting

Day 4-5, Thu - Fri 3.-4.6.       Round robin

Day 6, Sat 5.6.                         Quarter finals, Semifinals

Day 7, Sun 6.6.                         Medal and placement games

Day 8, Mon 7.6.                        Departure

On male tournament, 2 teams cancelled the participation due to the lack of training at home (Czech Rep and Slovenia). 2 teams from the last Euro C were invited as a subs (Romania and Italy).

The pooling will be as follows:

A: GRE, POR, ISR, RUS, ROM

B: SWE, POL, GBR, MNE, ITA


For female we have 6 teams in one group: FIN, DEN, SPA, FRA, POL, HUN.


3 best teams (male and female) will be promoted to Euro A this year and keep the chance to qualify to Worlds-2022 and Paris-2024.

 Game schedule 


Thursday 3rd June

Hall A (Men)

Time           Game No    Pool         Team A           Team B 

09:00:00            1             A             Greece            Romania 

10:10:00              3            B              Sweden          Italy 

11:20:00              4             A             Portugal         Russia

12:30:00             6             B             Poland            Mon­tene­gro

13:40:00             8             A             Israel               Greece

14:50:00             9             B             GreatBri­tain   Sweden

16:00:00            10            A             Romania          Portugal

17:10:00             12             B             Italy                 Poland

18:20:00            14             A             Russia              Israel

19:30:00            16             B            Mon­tene­gro    Great Britain


Friday 4th June

Hall A (Men)

Time           Game No   Pool           Team A            Team B

09:00:00          17              A             Greece             Portugal

10:10:00           19              B              Sweden            Poland

11:20:00           20              A             Romania           Russia

12:30:00          22              B              Italy                  Mon­tene­gro

13:40:00          24              A              Portugal           Israel

14:50:00          25              B              Poland              GreatBri­tain

16:00:00         26              A              Russia               Greece

17:10:00           28              B              Mon­tene­gro    Sweden

18:20:00         30              A              Israel                 Romania

19:30:00         32              B              Great Britain    Italy


Saturday 5th June

Hall A (Men)

Time           Game No    Game               Team A         Team B

09:00:00        33           Places 9 – 10     Romania        Sweden

10:10:00          35           Quarter Final 1 Greece           Italy

11:20:00          36           Quarter Final 2 Great Britain Russia

12:30:00         38           Quarter Final 3 Mon­tene­gro  Portugal

13:40:00         40           Quarter Final 4   Israel            Poland

16:00:00         41            Places 5 – 8       Great Britain  Italy

17:10:00          43            Places 5 – 8        Portugal        Israel

18:20:00         44            Semifinal 1           Greece          Russia

19:30:00         46            Semifinal 2         Mon­tene­gro  Polamd


Sunday 6th June

Hall A (Men)

Time          Game No     Game               Team A                   Team B

10:00:00       48             Places 5 - 6      Great Britain         Portugal

12:00:00       50             Places 7 - 8         Israel                       Italy

14:00:00       52             Bronze Game     Poland                   Russia

15:30:00       53              Final                   Greece                Mon­tene­gro



Thursday 3rd June

Hall B (Women)

Time          Game No       Pool          Team A          Team B

10:00:00          2                  X             Finland           Hungary

11:30:00           5                  X             Denmark        Poland

13:00:00          7                  X              Spain              France

16:00:00          11                 X              Poland            Finland

17:30:00          13                 X              Hungary         Spain

19:00:00         15                 X              France            Denmark


Friday 4th June

Hall B (Women)

Time         Game No       Pool           Team A           Team B

10:00:00        18                 X               Spain               Poland

11:30:00         21                 X               France             Hungary

13:00:00        23                X                Finland            Denmark

16:00:00        27                X                Hungary          Poland

17:30:00        29                X                France              Finland

19:00:00       31                 X                Denmark          Spain


Saturday 5th June

Hall B (Women)

Time         Game No     Pool/Game   Team A          Team B

10:00:00        34               X                  Poland            France

11:30:00         37                X                  Denmark        Hungary

13:00:00        39               X                   Finland           Spain

18:00:00        42             Semifinal 1     Finland           Spain

19:30:00        45             Semifinal 2     Denmark       France


Sunday 6th June

Hall B (Women)

Time        Game No        Game              Team A         Team B

9:00               47              Places 5 - 6     Poland          Hungary

11:00:00         49             Bronze              Spain            France

13:00:00        51              Final                  Finland         Denmark