1622519108437_Portugal-jrlnb-me.jpg

Results (Men)

Men's tour­na­ment

Thursday 3rd of June

Hall A

9:00    Pool A   Greece - Romania        10-0 (10-0)

   Goalscor­ers: Greece: Chatzi­pan­tou 9, Lesi 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6qWuSi3jnRw&t


10:10   Pool B   Sweden - Italy              2-12 (1-7)

   Goalscor­ers: Sweden: Rosvall 1, Åkerberg 1. Italy: Nicolo 6, Merelli 4, Mair 2

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PNJAt-IG7UI&t


11:20   Pool A   Portugal - Russia         4-6 (3-2)

   Goalscor­ers: Portugal: Mota de Sousa 3, Delfim 1. Russia: Antonenko 3, Egorov 2, Skotnikov 1.

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3H2XBQ18P6U&t


12:30   Pool B   Poland - Mon­tene­gro  7-9 (3-5)

   Goalscor­ers: Poland: Cz­er­win­s­ki 5, Lisowski 2. Mon­tene­gro: M.Nikolic 5, N.Nikolic 4

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=De4luLjHOgQ&t


13:40   Pool A   Israel - Greece              6-6 (3-3)

   Goalscor­ers: Israel: Ruzin 5, Hodeda 1. Greece: Chatzi­pan­tou 3, Tatsis 3

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DKZo2ArnqNc


14:50   Pool B  Great Britain - Sweden  13-5 (6-2)

   Goalscor­ers: Great Britain: D. Roper 11, Loftus 2. Sweden: Åkerberg 3, Seremeti 1, Alver­st­edt 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DN-hfkuk86M


16:00   Pool A   Romania - Portugal     2-6 (2-2)

   Goalscor­ers: Romania: Micu 2. Portugal: Mota de Sousa 3, Oliveira 3

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G5lF87Jhp0s


17:10   Pool B   Italy - Poland                 9-15 (5-4)

   Goalscor­ers: Italy: Nicolo 5, Di Pasquale 2, Merelli 2.  Poland: Cz­er­win­s­ki 8, Lisowski 4, Pi­otrow­icz 2, Suchocki 1.

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=luBHbQ5tlUU


18:20   Pool A   Russia - Israel               4-7 (2-4)

   Goalscor­ers: Russia: Skotnikov 2, Bodnia 1, Egorov 1. Israel: Ruzin 4, Hodeda 2,Ben David 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lDUcCjuIr1w


19:30 Pool B Mon­tene­gro - Great Britain   7-8 (6-4)

   Goalscor­ers: Mon­tene­gro: N. Nikolic 4, M. Nikolic 2, Ramovic 1. Great Britain: D.Roper 8

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HX4hYyupMdo


Friday 4th of June

Hall A

9:00    Pool A   Greece - Portugal        12-4 (4-2)

   Goalscor­ers:Greece: Chatzi­pan­tou 9, Lesi 2, Tatsis 1. Portugal: Mota de Sousa 3, Almeida 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qmm4tlEgQPw


10:10   Pool B   Sweden - Poland          4-6 (3-2) 

   Goalscor­ers: Sweden:Seremeti 3, Åkerberg 1 Poland:Cz­er­win­s­ki 3, Pi­otrow­icz 1,Lisowski 1 Suchocki 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C2WhCYTooO0


11:20   Pool A   Romania - Russia         6-16 (6-5)

   Goalscor­ers: Romania:Calota 3, Micu 3  Russia:Antonenko 5, Egorov 4,Bodnia 3,Sokolov 2, Skotnikov 2

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YG2K8KVZhug


12:30   Pool B   Italy - Mon­tene­gro      2-7 (0-5)

   Goalscor­ers: Italy: Nicolo 1, Belotti 1. Mon­tene­gro: N.Nikolic 4, M.Nikolic 3

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TYMilVz7fao


13:40   Pool A   Portugal - Israel           3-2 (1-2)

   Goalscor­ers: Portugal: Mota de Sousa 2, Oliveira 1. Israel: Ruzin 2

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ek_RvwQxe5Q


14:50   Pool B   Poland - Great Britain  10-6 (5-1)

   Goalscor­ers: Poland: Hortecki 3, Cz­er­win­s­ki 2, Pi­otrow­icz 2, Lisowski 2, Nowakows­ki 1

Great Britain: D.Roper 4, Nanevie 1, Loftus 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=og_GpRexuys


16:00   Pool A   Russia - Greece             6-12 (4-7)

   Goalscor­ers: Russia: Antonenko 5, Bodnia 1. Greece: Chatzi­pan­tou 10, Bezhani 2

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ses6b9auRo8


17:10   Pool B   Mon­tene­gro - Sweden  13-5 (5-4)  

   Goalscor­ers: Mon­tene­gro: N.Nikolic 10, M.Nikolic 2. Sweden: Åkerberg 2, Seremeti 2,

Rosvall 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VxH5t3ijh8Q


18:20   Pool A   Israel - Romania           8-3 (3-1)

   Goalscor­ers: Israel: Hodeda 4, Ruzin 4. Romania: Calota 1, Kovacs 1, Burulea 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YgpFTYwXy1A


19:30   Pool B   Great Britain - Italy     11-3 (6-2)    

   Goalscor­ers: Great Britain: D.Roper 8, Loftus 3. Italy: Di Pasquale 1, Merelli 1, Mair 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DC1e2o8_bdw


Saturday 5th of June

Hall A

9:00    Places 9-10         Romania -  Sweden              8-5 (6-4)

   Goalscor­ers: Romania: Kovacs 3, Micu 3, Burulea 2. Sweden: Seremeti 3, Åkerberg 1,

Alver­st­edt 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x-M7SeZyopg


10:10   Quarter Final 1   Greece -  Italy                       6-3 (5-1)

   Goalscor­ers: Greece: Chatzi­pan­tou 4, Bezhani 2. Italy: Belotti 2, Merelli 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DflKjDm­CB­HI


11:20   Quarter Final 2   Great Britain -  Russia        3-10 (1-5)

   Goalscor­ers: Great Britain: D.Roper 2, Nanevie 1. Russia: Egorov 7, Bodnia 2, Antonenko 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ghcCms8t0mM


12:30   Quarter Final 3   Mon­tene­gro - Portugal       6-4 (2-3)

   Goalscor­ers: Mon­tene­gro: M.Nikolic 3, N.Nikolic 3. Portugal: Mota de Sousa 3, Oliveira 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fo7e8OFvyvU


13:40   Quarter Final 4   Israel -  Poland                     4-10 (2-6)

   Goalscor­ers: Israel: Ruzin 4. Poland: Lisowski 4, Pi­otrow­icz 3, Cz­er­win­s­ki 2, Suchocki 1 

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ll­rtD­stROg


16:00   Places 5-8   Great Britain -  Italy          7-4 (5-4) 

   Goalscor­ers: Great Britain: D.Roper 5, Loftus 2. Italy: Merelli 3, Belotti 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TNyeiikJ0ig


17:10   Places 5-8   Israel -  Portugal                 5-6 (4-3)

   Goalscor­ers: Israel: Ruzin 5. Portugal: Oliveira 3, Mota de Sousa 2, Delfim 1 

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KNBTdNC_T6s


18:20   Semifinal 1  Greece  -  Russia                9-8 (3-5)

   Goalscor­ers: Greece: Chatzi­pan­tou 7, Lesi 2. Russia: Antonenko 4, Bodnia 2, Egorov 2

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EJG7kXsgWv8


19:30   Semifinal 2 Mon­tene­gro -  Poland        12-5 (5-4)

   Goalscor­ers:Mon­tene­gro: N.Nikolic 8, M.Nikolic 3, Ramovic 1. Poland: Cz­er­win­s­ki 3, Pi­otrow­icz 2

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rh2HbxxP0Vc


Sunday 6th of June

Hall A

10:00    Places 5-6 Great Britain - Portugal  4-6 (3-2)

   Goalscor­ers: Great Britain: Nanevie 3, D.Roper 1. Portugal: Oliveira 3, Mota de Sousa 3

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AL­ReztJRTS4


12:00    Places 7-8  Israel -  Italy                      10-3 (4-2)

   Goalscor­ers: Israel: Ruzin 6, Ben David 2, Ben Iche 1, Hodeda 1. Italy: Nicolo 1, Merelli 1, Di Pasquale 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5ZGDQNm0cZw


14:00    Bronze Match  Poland -  Russia        9-11 (6-3)

   Goalscor­ers: Poland: Lisowski 6, Cz­er­win­s­ki 2, own goal 1. Russia: Bodnia 3, Egorov 3, Antonenko 3, Kol­mogorov 1, Sokolov 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VPg59PNGVXM


15:30    Gold Match Greece - Mon­tene­gro    8-3 (4-1)

   Goalscor­ers: Greece: Chatzi­pan­tou 6, Tatsis 2. Mon­tene­gro: N.Nikolic 2, M.Nikolic 1

   Link to a match: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HhWc5_v7CKI